Regional Volleyball Brackets and Results

It’s time for the Regional Volleyball Tournaments across Wyoming. Here’s the setup for the week as teams hope to earn their way to the State Tournament in Casper.

1A East Regional in Torrington
-Friday Play-in Game
#4S Glendo 0, #5N Midwest 3 (14-25, 17-25, 13-25)
-Friday
#1N Kaycee 3, Midwest 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-19)
#2 S Rock River 0, #3N Hulett 3 (16-25, 11-25, 14-25)
Kaycee 3, Hulett 0 (25-9, 26-24, 25-23)
Midwest 3, Rock River 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-17)
#1S Guernsey-Sunrise 3, #4N Upton 1 (12-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-18)
#2N Arvada-Clearmont 3, #3S Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-16, 20-25, 29-27, 25-16)
Guernsey-Sunrise 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (26-24, 25-20, 17-25, 25-22)
Upton 0, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (15-25, 14-25, 21-25)
-Saturday
Kaycee 3, Guernsey-Sunrise 2 (23-25, 28-26, 25-22, 24-26, 16-14)
Midwest 0, Arvada-Clearmont 3 (15-25, 23-25, 22-25)
Hulett 3, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-15, 27-25, 14-25, 25-21)
Arvada-Clearmont 1, Hulett 3 (17-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-25)
1 – Kaycee
2 – Guernsey-Sunrise
3 – Hulett
4 – Arvada Clearmont

1A West Regionals in Riverton
-Monday Play-in Game
#4S H.E.M. 3, #5N St. Stephens 0 (25-23, 25-5, 25-13)
#4N Ten Sleep 3, #5S Encampment 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-18)
-Friday
#2S Cokeville 3, #3N Dubois 0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-12)
#1N Burlington 3, H.E.M. 0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-9)
Cokeville 0, Burlington 3 (17-25, 8-25, 12-25)
Dubois 2, H.E.M 3 (25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 25-17, 4-15)
#1S Little Snake River 3, Encampment 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-7)
#2N Meeteetse 3, #3S Farson-Eden 2 (25-19, 21-25, 17-25, 25-20, 15-12)
Little Snake River 3, Meeteetse 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-12)
Encampment 1, Farson-Eden 3 (25-18, 19-25, 20-25, 17-25)
-Saturday
Burlington 3, Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-17)
Meeteetse 1 H.E.M. 3 (25-27, 25-16, 16-25, 20-25)
Cokeville 3, Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)
Cokeville 3, H.E.M. 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-17)
1 – Burlington
2 – Little Snake River
3 – Cokeville
4 – H.E.M.

2A East Regionals in Sheridan
-Monday Play-in Games
Niobrara County 3, Saratoga 2
Tongue River 3, Moorcroft 0
-Friday
#1N Wright 3, Niobrara County 0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-6)
#2S Southeast 1, #3N Sundance 3 (21-25, 27-25, 22-25, 23-25)
Wright 3, Sundance 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-12, 25-12)
Niobrara County 0, Southeast 3 (15-25, 24-26, 19-25)
#2N Big Horn 3, #3S Burns 0 (28-26, 25-20, 25-17)
#1S Pine Bluffs 2, Tongue River 3 (20-25, 25-15, 14-25, 25-22, 10-15)
Big Horn 3, Tongue River 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-17)
Burns 0, Pine Bluffs 3 (15-25, 7-25, 18-25)
-Saturday
Wright 3, Big Horn 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-19)
Southeast 3, Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-23)
Sundance 1, Pine Bluffs 3 (14-25, 26-24, 18-25, 22-25)
Southeast 1, Pine Bluffs 3 (12-25, 25-18, 19-25, 20-25)
1 – Wright
2 – Big Horn
3 – Pine Bluffs
4 –  Southeast

2A West Regionals in Riverton
-Tuesday Play-in Games
Kemmerer def. Wyoming Indian
Greybull def. Rocky Mountain
-Friday
#1N Lovell 3, Kemmerer 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)
#2S Wind River 3, #3N Riverside 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-17)
Lovell 3, Wind River 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-21)
Kemmerer 1, Riverside 3 (25-23, 13-25, 17-25, 22-25)
#1S Shoshoni 3, Greybull 1 (25-18, 25-17, 15-25, 25-18)
#2N Thermopolis 3, #3S Big Piney 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-15)
Shoshoni 3, Thermopolis 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-18, 25-15)
Greybull 3, Big Piney 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-15)
-Saturday
Lovell 3, Shoshoni 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
Greybull 3, Wind River 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-23)
Thermopolis 3, Riverside 1 (25-27, 25-13, 25-19, 25-16)
Greybull 0, Thermopolis 3 (18-25, 11-25, 19-25)
1 – Lovell
2 – Shoshoni
3 – Thermopolis
4 – Greybull

3A East Regionals in Buffalo
#1 Douglas 3, #8 Buffalo 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-18)
#4 Rawlins 2, #5 Torrington 3 (27-29, 25-19, 25-17, 20-25, 30-32)
Douglas 3, Torrington 2 (20-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 15-7)
#3 Wheatland 3, #6 Newcastle 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-11)
#2 Glenrock 3, #7 Worland 1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-20, 26-24)
Wheatland 1, Glenrock 3 (25-19, 27-29, 23-25, 20-25)
-Saturday
Douglas 3, Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-13)
Newcastle 3, Worland 2 (25-21, 15-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-7)
Buffalo 1, Rawlins 3 (14-25, 22-25, 27-25, 16-25)
Torrington 3, Newcastle 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-19)
Rawlins 0, Wheatland 3 (20-25, 21-25, 19-25)
Torrington 0, Wheatland 3 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)
1 – Douglas
2 – Glenrock
3 – Wheatland
4 – Torrington

3A West Regionals in Lander
-Friday
#1N Cody 3, #4S Lyman 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-7, 25-14)
#2S Mountain View 3, #3N Powell 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Cody 3, Mountain View 1 (25-27, 25-14, 25-13, 25-10)
#1S Star Valley 3, #4N Jackson Hole 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-19)
#2N Lander Valley 3, #3S Pinedale 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-18)
Star Valley 2, Lander Valley 3 (25-15, 24-26, 22-25, 25-16, 10-15)
-Saturday
Cody 3, Lander Valley 2 (25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-9)
Jackson Hole 2, Pinedale 3 (19-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-20, 10-15)
Lyman 3, Powell 1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
Mountain View 0, Pinedale 3 (20-25, 22-25, 19-25)
Star Valley 3, Lyman 2 (19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 25-8)
Pinedale 1, Star Valley 3 (26-24, 12-25, 17-25, 17-25)
1 – Cody
2 – Lander Valley
3 – Star Valley
4 – Pinedale

4A East Regionals at Cheyenne Central
-Friday
#3 Sheridan 3, #6 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-14)
#4 Cheyenne Central vs. #5 Cheyenne East (25-27, 23-25, 25-9, 27-25, 15-9)
Sheridan 3, Cheyenne Central 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)
Cheyenne South 0, Cheyenne East 3 (16-25, 20-25, 17-25)
Cheyenne Central 1, Cheyenne East 3 (20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 20-25)
-Saturday
#1 Laramie 3, Cheyenne East 1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-16)
#2 Campbell County 0, Sheridan 3 (16-25, 22-25, 16-25)
Larame 2, Sheridan 3 (25-23, 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 14-16)
Cheyenne East 0, Campbell County 3 (19-25, 22-25, 23-25)
1 – Sheridan
2 – Laramie
3 – Campbell County
4 – Cheyenne East

4A West Regionals at Natrona
-Friday
#3 Riverton 3, #6 Green River 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-14)
#4 Rock Springs 1, #5 Natrona 3 (25-19, 12-25, 20-25, 11-25)
Riverton 3, Natrona 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-23)
Green River 0, Rock Springs 3 (21-25, 14-25, 21-25)
Natrona 0, Rock Springs 3 (20-25, 14-25, 19-25)
-Saturday
#1 Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-19, 25-19, 27-25)
#2 Evanston 3, Riverton 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-22)
Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 1 (17-25, 26-24, 31-29, 25-18)
Rock Springs 3, Riverton 2 (22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-17, 27-15)
1 – Kelly Walsh
2 – Evanston
3 – Rock Springs
4 – Riverton

Volleyball Scoreboard – Final Week – Oct. 11-15

It’s the final week of the regular season for Wyoming high school volleyball teams. The big games in 4A will be in Sheridan and Gillette as Cheyenne Central and East take road trips up north this weekend and standings for 2nd place in the conference are extremely tight. No. 2 Lander will host No. 3 Cody on Thursday in a big 3A showdown while a SEWAC showdown will pit the top ranked teams in 1A and 2A against each other when Pine Bluffs and Guernsey play on Saturday.

Tuesday, 10/11
Kelly Walsh 1, Natrona 3 (22-25, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25)
Cheyenne Central 3, Cheyenne South 0
Riverton 3, Lander Valley 1 (25-22, 25-22, 17-25, 25-23)
Rawlins 0, Douglas 3
Torrington 3, Wheatland 1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 26-24)
Sundance 3, Moorcroft 0 (25-16, 28-26, 25-10)
Burlington 3, Greybull 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)
Shoshoni 3, Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-8)

Wednesday, 10/14
Green River 0, Rock Springs 3 (18-25, 17-25, 21-25)

Thursday, 10/13
Wheatland 0, Rawlins 3 (20-25, 14-25, 20-25)
Pinedale 1, Star Valley 3 (15-25, 25-19, 25-27, 17-25)
Cody 3, Lander Valley 2 (14-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19, 15-9)
Newcastle 3, Buffalo 2 (25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 17-15)
Powell 3, Worland 1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-12, 25-22)
Mountain View @ Lyman
Rocky Mountain 0, Thermopolis 3 (24-26, 22-25, 18-25)
Wright 3, Moorcroft 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-11)
Shoshoni 3, Lovell 2 (25-16, 21-25, 15-25, 25-21, 16-14)
Burns @ Southeast

Friday, 10/14
Kelly Walsh @ Green River
Cheyenne South 0, Laramie 3 (14-25, 6-25, 16-25)
Cheyenne Central 0, Campbell County 3 (15-25, 25-27, 18-25)
Riverton 3, Rock Springs 1 (25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21)
Cheyenne East 1, Sheridan 3 (25-21, 17-25, 23-25, 14-25)
Natrona 0, Evanston 3 (8-25, 23-25, 20-25)
Douglas 3, Glenrock 1 (26-28, 25-18, 25-19, 25-22)
Star Valley @ Lyman
Jackson Hole 0, Lander Valley 3 (16-25, 26-28, 22-25)
Worland 3, Buffalo 1 (25-17, 25-20, 21-25, 25-23)
Lovell @ Shoshoni
Thermopolis @ Riverside
Wright 3, Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-11)
Newcastle 3, Niobrara County 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-15)
Kemmerer 3, Wyoming Indian 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-19)
Wind River 3, Kemmerer 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-20)
Dubois 3, St. Stephens 0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-10)
Pine Bluffs @ Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Rocky Mountain 3, Burlington 2 (30-32, 25-23, 27-25, 13-25, 15-4)
Burns @ Saratoga
Rock River 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (23-25, 16-25, 9-25)
Arvada-Clearmont 3, Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-11)

Saturday, 10/15
Kelly Walsh 2, Evanston 3 (25-24, 25-23, 20-25, 27-29, 12-15) *Evanston earns automatic bid to state
Rock Springs 0, Laramie 3 (26-28, 18-25, 24-26)
Cheyenne Central 0, Sheridan 3 (24-26, 25-27, 19-24)
Cheyenne East 1, Campbell County 3 (25-19, 19-25, 21-25, 21-25) *Gillette earns automatic bid to state
Natrona @ Green River
Powell 0, Cody 3 (13-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Torrington 3, Rawlins 0 (29-27, 28-26, 25-20)
Southeast 3, Saratoga 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-12)
Tongue River 3, Riverside 0 (25-29, 25-15, 28-26)
Big Horn 3, Sundance 1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20)
Guernsey-Sunrise 1, Pine Bluffs 3 (27-25, 18-25, 17-25, 20-25)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie @ Niobrara County
Dubois 0, Burlington 3 (18-25, 10-25, 22-25)
Burlington 3, St. Stephens 0 (25-5, 25-14, 25-20)
Midwest 3, Glendo 0 (25-17, 25-17, 26-24)
Kaycee 3, Hulett 1 (18-25, 25-12, 25-9, 26-24)
Meeteetse 3, Ten Sleep 2 (25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 22-25, 15-13)

Volleyball Scoreboard Oct. 3 – 8

There are only a couple of weeks left for teams to get the standings they want for Regionals.  Key match-ups this week will see Lingle-Ft. Laramie’s head coach Shaylee Mortimore take her team to Southeast High School on Tuesday, where she was an All-Conference player. On Thursday there will be a couple of games between fourth and fifth ranked teams. In 3A it will be #4 Glenrock traveling to #5 Wheatland. In 4A, #4 Cheyenne Central and #5 Cheyenne East will face off following Central’s five set win over #1 Laramie last Saturday. Meanwhile Laramie will welcome Sheridan and #4 Gillette this weekend in hopes of salvaging their 4A East conference standing. A big game in 2A on Saturday will be between #2 Big Horn and #5 Thermopolis as Big Horn hopes to rebound after losses to #3 Wright and Sundance last week. Finally, the conference duals in Lyman hold the spot as the only two-day tournament being held.

Monday, Oct. 3
Encampment 3, Rock River 0 (25-6, 31-29, 25-11)

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Evanston 3, Rock Springs 2 (26-28, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-7)
Jackson Hole @ Star Valley
#1 Douglas 3, Torrington 1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-13, 25-18)
Worland 1, #2 Lander Valley (12-25, 25-20, 19-25, 20-25)
#3 Cody 3, Powell 0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-14)
#1 Pine Bluffs 3, Burns 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-8)
Sundance 0, #3 Wright 3 (21-25, 15-25, 21-25)
Rocky Mountain 0, #3 Lovell 3 (15-25, 19-25, 21-25)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1, Southeast 3 (20-25, 12-25, 25-19, 22-25)

Wednesday, Oct. 5
#2 Cokeville @ Farson-Eden

Thursday, Oct. 6
#4 Cheyenne Central 0, Cheyenne East 3 (21-25, 25-27, 19-25)
#5 Glenrock 0, #4 Wheatland 3 (19-25, 13-25, 21-25)
Kimball, NE 0, #1 Pine Bluffs 3 (13-25, 19-25, 14-25)
Kemmerer 3, Big Piney 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
Burns 3, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-23, 25-22, 29-31, 25-16)
Dubois 1, Wind River 3 (25-23, 24-26, 24-26, 17-25)
Meeteetse @ #3 Burlington
Midwest 0, #4 Kaycee 3 (16-25, 16-25, 10-25)
Chugwater @ Rock River

Friday, Oct. 7
#3 Gillette @ Cheyenne South
Sheridan 2, #2 Laramie (25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 25-21, 13-15)
Rock Springs 1, #1 Kelly Walsh 3 (25-21, 18-25, 20-25, 22-25) *Lady Trojans earn automatic bid to State
Green River 0, #5 Riverton 3 (12-25, 13-25, 13-25)
#5 Glenrock 2, Newcastle 3 (25-20, 22-25, 25-9, 17-25, 12-15)
#4 Lovell 3, Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-17)
Thermopolis @ Greybull
#1 Guernsey-Sunrise 3, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-10)
Moorcroft 0, #2 Big Horn 3 (9-25, 18-25, 14-25)
Tongue River 3, #5 Sundance 2 (19-25, 25-23, 15-25, 27-25, 15-7)
Lusk 1, Burns 3 ( 25-23, 24-26, 16-25, 20-25)
Bridger, MT @ Rocky Mountain
Encampment @ Saratoga
Shoshoni 3, Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-16, 26-24)
Wyoming Indian @ Wind River
#2 Cokeville 3, H.E.M. 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-18)
#4 Kaycee 1, #5 Little Snake River 3 (16-25, 22-25, 25-23, 18-25)
Dubois 3, Meeteetse 2 (25-13, 18-25, 13-25, 25-20, 15-7)
Encampment @ Saratoga
Hulett 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (28-26, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17)
Upton @ Glendo
Chugwater @ Glendo

-Conference Duals @ Lyman
Cody 2, Pinedale 0 (25-15, 25-19)
Pinedale 2, Lander 0 (25-21, 25-22)
Cody 2, Mountain View 0 (25-11, 25-11)

Saturday, Oct. 8
#3 Gillette 2, #2 Laramie 3 (20-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-17, 11-15) *Lady Plainsmen earn automatic bid to State
Rock Springs 3, Natrona 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 25-15)
Evanston 3, #5 Riverton 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-13)
Sheridan 3, Cheyenne South 0
#1 Douglas 3, Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-22)
#4 Wheatland 3, Newcastle 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-17)
Buffalo 3, Worland 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-21)
Torrington 3, Buffalo 1 (25-9, 25-16, 20-25, 25-18)
Southeast 1, #1 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 17-25)
#3 Big Horn 2, Thermopolis 3 (23-25, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15, 8-15)
Tongue River 3, Moorcroft 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-22)
Rocky Mountain 0, Riverside 3 (21-25, 20-25, 12-25)
Saratoga @ Lusk
Shoshoni 3, Big Piney 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-15)
Wyoming Indian 0, Dubois 3 (16-25, 5-25, 15-25)
Ten Sleep 3, Dubois 2 (25-23, 10-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-9)
#2 Cokeville @ Encampment
#5 Little Snake River 3, #2 Cokeville 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21, 25-21)
Arvada-Clearmont 1, #4 Kaycee 3 (20-25, 23-25, 25-16, 23-25)
Midwest 0, Hulett 3 (15-25, 19-25, 13-25)
St. Stephens 0, Ten Sleep 2 (16-25, 22-25, 13-25)
Farson-Eden @ H.E.M.

-Conference Duals @ Lyman
Pinedale 2, Jackson 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-11)
Pinedale 2, Powell 0 (25-14, 25-15)
Cody 2, Lyman 0 (25-17, 25-13)
Cody 2, Star Valley 0 (25-17, 25-18)

-Pine Bluffs Triangular
#1 Pine Bluffs 2, Banner County, NE 0 (25-10, 25-7)
#1 Pine Bluffs 2, Leyton, NE 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-12)

Volleyball Weekend Scoreboard: Sept. 30 – Oct. 1

Most teams are continuing conference play this weekend, however top-ranked Burlington will be at the Greybull-Riverside Duals while other 1A teams are traveling to Morrill, NE for a Saturday tournament. Meanwhile the big showdown in 2A will be Friday between #2 Big Horn and #3 Wright. Big Horn swept Wright in three sets the first time through conference play, but both teams have played well in tournaments with teams in higher classes. A border war will pit the two #2 teams, Kelly Walsh and Gillette, against Montana teams on Saturday while #1 Laramie will be at #4 Cheyenne Central.

Friday, Sept. 30
Cheyenne South @ Rock Springs
#3 Cody 3, Jackson 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18)
#2 Lander 3, Powell 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-22)
#5 Wheatland 3, Worland 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-25-18)
Mountain View 3, Pinedale 2 (25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-12)
#2 Big Horn 0, #3 Wright 3 (24-26, 21-25, 18-25)
Lusk 0, #1 Pine Bluffs 3 (11-25, 18-25, 11-25)
Farson 0, Shoshoni 3 (17-25, 13-25, 19-25)
Hulett 3, Upton 0 (25-23, 12-25, 25-18, 17-25, 19-17)
St. Stephens v. Rock River
Rock River v. Chugwater
Chugwater v. St. Stephens
#5 Meeteetse @ Arvada-Clearmont

Greybull-Riverside Duals

Saturday, Oct. 1
#1 Laramie 2, #4 Cheyenne Central 3 (26-24, 25-20, 20-25, 22-25, 14-16)
#5 Riverton 0, Evanston 3 (25-15, 25-20, 25-13)
Worland 0, #1 Douglas 3 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)
Mountain View 0, Star Valley 3 (18-25, 20-25, 21-25)
Rawlins 3, Newcastle 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-23)
Lovell 3, Thermopolis 1 (26-24, 25-19, 21-25, 25-15)
Powell 3, Jackson 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24)
Sundance 3, Big Horn 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 25-22)
Southeast 3, Burns 0 (25-9, 28-26, 25-22)
#1 Pine Bluffs 3, Saratoga 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-17)
Big Piney 0, Shoshoni 3 (4-25, 16-25, 15-25)

Border War
-Sheridan
Lost to Billings West (25-14, 25-20)
Lost to Billings Senior (25-13, 25-21)
Lost to Bozeman (16-25, 25-21, 10-15)
Beat Billings Skyview (25-19, 25-23)
-#2 Gillette
Lost to Billings West (25-19, 19-25, 10-15)
Lost to Bozeman (13-25, 23-25)
Lost to Billings Skyview (25-14, 16-25, 10-15)
Lost to Billings Senior (17-25, 17-25)
-#2 Kelly Walsh
Lost to Billings Senior (19-25, 25-22, 5-15)
Beat Billings Skyview (27-25, 25-27, 5-6)
Lost to Bozeman (19-25, 19-25)
Lost to Billings West (19-25, 19-25)
-Natrona
Beat Bozeman (25-14, 25-18)
Lost to Billings Skyview (23-25, 17-25)
Lost to Billings Senior (17-25, 13-25)
Lost to Billings West (15-25, 19-25)

Greybull-Riverside Duals

Guernsey-Sunrise @ Morrill Tourney